High School/Middle School Athletic Schedule

SDHSAA Link

2016-17 School Year

High School Girls Volleyball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location Scores W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
Sep 08 8:00 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain (20-25) (12-25) (12-25) L 33 8-19
Sep 13 6:00 p.m. CT Sunshine Bible Academy Stephan (22-25) (25-23) (25-9) (23-25) (13-15) L 30 2-24
Sep 17 10:00 a.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Ft. Pierre (9-25) (11-25) L 39 21-5
Sep 17 2:30 p.m. CT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Ft. Pierre (18-25) (7-25) L 36 16-14
Sep 17 TBA McLaughlin Ft. Pierre (18-25) (21-25) L 33 13-16
Sep 17 TBA Todd County Ft. Pierre (14-25) (26-24) (18-25) L 30 5-23
Sep 20 5:30 p.m. CT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Stephan (19-25) (13-25) (14-25) L 36 16-14
Sep 26 6:30 p.m. CT Stanley County Ft. Pierre (3-25) (17-25) (18-25) L 36 14-8
Sep 27 6:00 p.m. CT St. Francis Indian Stephan (25-23) (15-25) (16-25) (21-25) L 30 6-22
Sep 30 TBA Lower Brule LNI-Rapid City (19-25) (20-25) L 36 14-10
Sep 30 TBA McLaughlin LNI - Rapid City (13-25) (12-25) L 33 13-16
Sep 30 TBA Todd County LNI-Rapid City (8-25) (20-25) L 30 5-23
Sep 30 TBA Pine Ridge LNI - Rapid City (6-25) (8-25) L 36 19-10
Oct 01 TBA Hill City LNI-Rapid City (9-25) (9-25) L 36 19-15
Oct 01 TBA Oelrichs Rapid City (24-26) (24-26) (16-25) L 33 9-16
Oct 01 TBA Standing Rock, ND LNI - Rapid City (25-15) (25-17) W 41 2-21
Oct 04 06:00 p.m. CT Marty Crow Creek (25-21) (25-13) (25-17) W 41 2-16
Oct 13 6:30 p.m. CT Lower Brule Lower Brule (14-25) (16-25) (23-25) L 36 14-10
Oct 17 6:30 p.m. CT Highmore-Harrold Highmore (7-25) (13-25) (11-25) L 33 9-17
Oct 21 6:30 p.m. CT Colome Colome (10-25) (16-25) (19-25) L 33 12-14
Oct 25 6:00 p.m. CT Todd County Mission (18-25) (16-25) (14-25) L 30 5-23
Oct 27 6:30 p.m. CT Lower Brule Stephan (24-26) (24-26) (24-26) L 36 14-10


High School Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location Score W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
Dec 09 3:00 p.m. CT Flandreau Indian Stephan 63-47 w 41 0-2
Dec 10 1:00 p.m. MT Little Wound Kyle 46-72 L 39 2-0
Dec 14 TBA LNI Rapid City 57-66 L 36 5-3
Dec 15 TBA LNI Rapid City 58-32 W 50 7-2
Dec 16 TBA LNI Rapid City 59-35 W 41 1-4
Dec 17 TBA LNI Rapid City 67-66 W 44 4-5
Dec 28 TBA Hunkpapa Classic McLaughlin 53-30 W 47 2-2
Jan 05 6:30 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain 57-41 W 44 2-6
Jan 06 2:00 p.m. MT McLaughlin Stephan        
Jan 13 3:00 p.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Stephan 62-32 W 44 4-10
Jan 17 4:00 p.m. CT Miller Stephan 49-40 W 44 5-7
Jan 21 1:00 p.m. CT Todd County Mission 53-83 L 39 12-1
Jan 27 6:00 p.m. CT Sunshine Bible Academy Stephan 54-38 W 44 8-11
               
Feb 02 6:30 p.m. CT Winner Winner 50-72 L 36 13-6
Feb 04 2:00 p.m. MT Pine Ridge Stephan 60-70 L 36 13-7
Feb 09 6:30 p.m. CT Lower Brule Lower Brule 47-49 L 36 12-7
Feb 10 5:30 p.m. CT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Stephan 66-77 OT L 33 8-11
Feb 11 6:00 p.m. CT McLaughlin McLaughlin 53-62 L 39 14-4
Feb. 16 TBA McLaughlin Stephan 65-67 L 39 16-4
Feb 17 4:00 p.m. CT St. Francis Indian St. Francis 60-63 L 33 16-4

 

High School Football Schedule

Wk Date Time Opponent Location Score W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
1 Aug 26 7:00 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain 0-70 L 39 6-2
2 Sep 02 7:00 p.m. CT Redfield/Doland Stephan 0-57 L 33 2-6
3 Sep 09 7:00 p.m. CT Todd County Stephan 0-51 L 30 2-7
4 Sep 16 7:00 p.m. CT Little Wound Stephan 0-46 L 33 2-6
5 Sep 23 7:00 p.m. CT St. Francis Indian Crow Creek 0-48 L 33 4-5
6     OPEN     - - -
7 Oct 07 6:00 p.m. MT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Eagle Butte 0-68 L 36 5-4
8 Oct 14 7:00 p.m. CT Jones County/White River Murdo 12-48 L 33 2-6
9 Oct 20 6:00 p.m. MT Red Cloud Crow Creek 0-69 L 36 5-3

 

High School Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location Score W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
Dec 09 3:00 p.m. CT Flandreau Indian Stephan 67-60 W 41 0-2
Dec 10 1:00 p.m. MT Little Wound Kyle 64-73 L 39 2-0
Dec 14 7:00 p.m. MT St. Francis Indian Rapid City 68-60 W 47 5-4
Dec 15 TBA LNI-Rapid City Rapid City 65-56 W 50 8-2
Dec 16 TBA LNI-Rapid City Rapid City 60-65 L 39 6-2
Dec 17 TBA LNI-Rapid City Rapid City 59-71 L 36 5-2
Dec 27 TBA Hunkpapa Classic McLaughlin 67-54 W 41 0-1
Jan 03 5:00 p.m. MT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Eagle Butte        
Dec 28 2:00 p.m. MT Standing Rock, ND McLaughlin 72-48 w 44 2-5
Jan 09 6:30 p.m. CT Colome Colome 53-49 W 50 9-2
Jan 13 3:00 p.m. CT Mobridge-Pollock Stephan 49-35 W 44 3-6
Jan 17 4:0 p.m. CT Miller Stephan 83-45 W 47 8-4
Jan 21 6:00 p.m. CT Todd County Mission 79-70 W 44 5-6
JAN 23 5:00 p.m. MT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Eagle Butte 68-55 w 44 3-8
               
Feb 04 2:00 p.m. MT Pine Ridge Stephan 47-53 L 36 13-5
Feb 07 5:15 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain 44-68 L 39 15-3
Feb 09 4:00 p.m. CT Lower Brule Lower Brule 49-45 W 47 13-5
Feb 11 6:00 p.m. CT McLaughlin McLaughlin 66-68 L 33 7-11
Feb 16 5:00 pm  CT McLaughlin Stephan 78-49 W 44 7-12
Feb 17 4:00 p.m. CT St. Francis Indian St. Francis 72-74 L 36 13-6
Feb 20 6:30 p.m. CT Winner Stephan 52-63 L 36 11-9

Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule

Waiting on Results from Coaches

Date Opponent Home/Away Site Time   Win/Lose